Live Music
We have found 47 upcoming events that match your search criteria
You can also subscribe to these search results through iCal and RSS.
Manitoba Métis Federation's Aboriginal Day Festivities
Selkirk ParkSelkirk, MB
- Cara Westfall
- Megan Mowatt
- Brenton Thorvaldson
- Rayne DeLorande
- Mike Lauze
- Glenn Hewgil
- Metis Club Traditional Dancers
- Prairie Men Band
- Ron Loutit
L.A. Roadhouse1105 Arlington StreetWinnipeg, MB
- Darren Lavallee
- Hide Your Daughters
- Frannie Klyne
- Fred Mitchell
- Highway 373
- Primetime Empyre
The Zoo160 Osborne Street SouthWinnipeg, MB
- Mortalis
- The Ruined
- The Reckoning
- Hell and Malfuntion
- Bloodlyne
Burning Manitobhala Festival of Music & The Arts
Duck MountainManitoba
- Keith Dyck and Leane Koss
- John Norman
- Royal Canoe
- Blue Lunar Monkey
- DJ Sasquach
- Tube Screamer
- Báalam
- B Zwax
- Dave Rad
- Theo Tzu
- JFK Renegade Sound
- The Invisible Man
- Sleepwreck
- Xpedite
- Selektah Coda
- MC PuConA
- the silver fox
- Dan Gilson
- Crystal Fresh
- Nathan Zahn
- Chris Komus
- K!mmy
- El Richee
- DJ O.F.F.
- Make Smiles
- Cymric
- The Flaming Trolleys
- Alex Ridley
- DJ Knight
- Tripwave
- The Great Lake
- Keith Whomp
- Modemgirl
- Hexidecimate
- Izn
- Deekofresh
- Johnnylektrik
- DJ Fatbot
- sELF
- Jacques La Merde
- SW@T
- Hypernasion
- Helium3
- Slow Spirit
- Jessica Wyn
CowboysCanad Inns Destination Centre Windsor Park1034 Elizabeth RdWinnipeg, MB
- Last on the Road
Indian and Métis Friendship Centre's National Aboriginal Day
Indian and Métis Friendship Centre45 Robinson Street, Winnipeg
10:00 AM
View Event
Jazz Winnipeg Festival
Old Market SquareKing street at Bannatyne avenue, Winnipeg, Manitoba
12:00 PM
- Helen White
National Aboriginal Day Celebration hosted by The North End Community Helpers Network
Powers Street and Selkirk Avenue, Winnipeg
1:00 PM
- Foreign Objekts
- Norman Chief Memorial Dancers
- Tracy Bone
- JC Campbell
Red River Ex
Red Barn Stage - Red River Exhibition ParkWinnipeg
1:00 PM
- The Black Saddle Band
- Leanne Pearson
National Aboriginal Day at Flin Flon Aboriginal Friendship Centre
Flin Flon Aboriginal Friendship Centre57 Church Street, Flin Flon, MB
3:00 PM
- Cindy O’Nabigon
- Micah Ballantyne
- Ron Burwash
- Kimberley Dawn
- Desiree Dorion
Jazz Winnipeg Festival
Manitoba Conservatory of Music211 Bannatyne, Winnipeg, Manitoba
5:30 PM
- Joe Louis Walker
Jazz Winnipeg Festival
Burton Cummings Theatre364 Smith St.Winnipeg, MB
7:30 PM
- Jane Monheit
Jazz Winnipeg Festival
Rachel Browne Theatre211 Bannatyne Ave, Winnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Daniel Koulack
- Jennifer Hanson
- Al Simmons
- Greg Lowe
- Ron Paley
Jazz Winnipeg Festival
Cinematheque100 Arthur St, Winnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Curtis MacDonald Trio
- The Lucas Sader Project
Jazz Winnipeg Festival
Winnipeg Free Press News Cafe237 McDermot AveWinnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Karl Kohut
- Kevin Curtis
- Richard Gillis
- Scott Senior
- Monika Wall
Aboriginal Express with host Ray St. Germain
McPhillips Station Casino484 McPhillips StreetWinnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Ray St. Germain
Prairie InkMcNally Robinson Grant Park1120 Grant AvenueWinnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Brian Chipney Trio
West End Cultural Centre586 Ellice AvenueWinnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Royal Canoe
- Bass Drum of Death
- Unknown Mortal Orchestra