Live Music
We have found 52 upcoming events that match your search criteria
You can also subscribe to these search results through iCal and RSS.
Summer in the City
SCU StageMain Street, Steinbach, Manitoba
- Colin James
- Third Degree
- The Bowman Brothers Band
- Highway 59
- The Academy
- Rewind
- The Cracked Egg Shell
- Ingird D. Johnson & the Funky Fresh Crew
- Trio Bembe
- Coffieman
- Inside Out 2 U
- Chris without the Hat
- Broken Fishbowls
- XCOMPANYX
- storybook kids
- Banned & Outlawed
- Spirit Free
The Good Will Social Club625 Portage AveWinnipeg, MB
- Sebastian Owl
- None the Wiser
- Roger Roger
TD Winnipeg International Jazz Festival - The Cube Lounge
The Cube133 Albert Street, Old Market SquareWinnipeg, MB
7:00 PM
- The Walle Larsson Band
- Janice Finlay
- Jeff Presslaff
TD Winnipeg International Jazz Festival
Manitoba Theatre Centre174 Market Avenue, Winnipeg, Manitoba
7:30 PM
- Dave Holland
- Chris Potter
- Lionel Loueke
- Eric Harland
TD Winnipeg International Jazz Festival
Maw's Beer Hall291 Bannatyne AveWinnipeg, MB
7:30 PM
- Chic Gamine
TD Winnipeg International Jazz Festival
Cinematheque100 Arthur Street, Winnipeg, Manitoba
7:30 PM
View Event
Aboriginal Day Live
CN Stage & FieldThe Forks1 Forks Market RoadWinnipeg, MB
7:30 PM
- Patti Kusturok
- Brett Kissel
- Don Amero
- Federal Lights
- Lightening Cloud
- marijosée
- Mike Bone
- Shayne & Taylor May
TD Winnipeg International Jazz Festival
Winnipeg Free Press News Cafe237 McDermot AveWinnipeg, MB
8:00 PM
- Rosemarie Todaschuk Quintet
Red River Ex
Main StageRed River Exhibition Park, Winnipeg, Manitoba
8:00 PM
- Shawn Desman
- Andee
The Purple Room at FRAME318 Ross AvenueWinnipeg, MB
8:30 PM
- Cecil Sulliman
- Chorus of VS
- A Waste Odyssey
TD Winnipeg International Jazz Festival
King's Head Pub120 King StreetWinnipeg, MB
9:00 PM
- Duke Robillard Band
Native America North: Manitoba Aboriginal Artist Showcase
Pyramid Cabaret176 Fort StreetWinnipeg, MB
9:00 PM
- Kelly Fraser
- The Mosquitoz
- Rescued By Dragonflyz
- William Prince
- Chuck Copenace