Harvest Sun Music Festival
- Date
- Friday, Aug 14, 2015 at 6:30pm
- Performers
- Route 10 Collective
Logan McKillop
Carly Dow
Rob Waddell
Better Than - Location
- Harvest Sun Music Festival
- Address
- Kelwood, MB
- Promoters
- Harvest Sun Music Festival
About
FRIDAY
Friday Night - Locals Night with host, CKDM's Bruce Leperre (7:15 - closing)
6:30 - Better Than
7:30 tweener - Rob Wadell
7:45 - Carly Dow Band
8:45 - tweener - Logan McKillop
9:00 - Route 10 Collective
SATURDAY
Saturday host - CKDM's Bruce Leperre (11:45 - 5:30)
12:00PM - Workshop: Kerri Latimer & Nathan Rogers
Featuring: Marcel Desilets, Rob Waddell, Kayla Luky & The Crooked Brothers
1:30 - tweener
1:45 - Al Simmons
2:45 - tweener
3:00 - September West
4:00 tweener - square dancing w/ Ian Porteous & The Corry Brothers
4:30 - Fred Penner
5:30 – tweener
Saturday night Host, Al Simmons: 5:45 - close
5:45 - Ian Porteous Bluegrass Band
6:45 - tweener
7:00 - Heather Bishop
8:00 – tweener
8:15 - The Crooked Brothers
9:15 - tweener - The Corry Brothers
9:30 - Red Moon Road
10:30 - tweener - Carly Dow
10:45 - The Scott Nolan Band!!
1:00am - Fireside Jam - feat. Del Barber & Guests
In The Circle Saturday:
2:00pm - Soapstone Carving with Tipi Joe
1:00 PM - Children's songwriting workshop
11:00am - Kids Hurdi Gurdi workshop w/ Ian & Alana
10:00am - YOGA w/ Lisa in the camp ground
SUNDAY
Sunday - Host CKDM's Bruce Leperre 11:15AM - 5:00PM
11:30 - Moody Manitoba Morning duets - Rick Neufeld & Alana Levandoski
Carly Dow & Logan McKillop
Scott & Joanna
Quinton & Del
Ingrid & Ryan
1:00 - tweener
1:15 - Al Simmons
2:15 – tweener
2:30 - Leaf Rapids
3:30 - tweener
3:45 - The Reverend Rambler
4:45 tweener - kids orchestra parade w/Al Simmons
Host - Daniel Jordan from RED MOON ROAD - 5pm - close of main stage
5:00 - Sweet Alibi
6:00 tweener -
6:15 - Nathan Rogers
7:15 - tweener
7:30 - Quinton Blair & Del Barber
Meet us in the Circle!
8:30 - In The Circle Kitchen Party - Heather Bishop & Friends
In The Circle Sunday:
Please visit the Children’s area for a full schedule!!!
2:00pm - soapstone carving with Tipi Joe
10:00am - YOGA with Lisa in the campground